|

Current local time in Hefu, China

2:14 :39 PM

14:14 :39

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hefu Time

Want to convert Hefu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hefu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hefu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hefu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hefu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hefu, Hefu Zhen, Ho-fu, he fu, he fu zhen, 河洑, 河洑镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 02' N Latitude / 111° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86