|

Current local time in Heita, China

2:24 :46 AM

02:24 :46

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Heita Time

Want to convert Heita time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heita CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heita Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heita, Heita Xiang, hei ta, hei ta xiang, 黑獭, 黑獭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86