|

Current local time in Heitan, China

6:05 :19 AM

06:05 :19

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Heitan Time

Want to convert Heitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heitan, Heitan Xiang, hei tan, hei tan xiang, 黑潭乡, 黒潭
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 106° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86