|

Current local time in Hejia, China

1:54 :31 PM

13:54 :31

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hejia Time

Want to convert Hejia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hejia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hejia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hejia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hejia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hejia, Hejia Zhen, he jia, he jia zhen, 河夹, 河夹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 110° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86