|

Current local time in Helang, China

4:29 :53 PM

16:29 :53

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Helang Time

Want to convert Helang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Helang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Helang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Helang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Helang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Helang, Helang Zhen, he lang, he lang zhen, 河塱, 河塱镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 111° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86