|

Current local time in Hemudu, China

7:37 :23 PM

19:37 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hemudu Time

Want to convert Hemudu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hemudu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hemudu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hemudu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hemudu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hemudu, Hemudu Zhen, he mu du, he mu du zhen, 河姆渡, 河姆渡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 121° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86