|

Current local time in Henan, China

7:31 :04 AM

07:31 :04

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Henan Time

Want to convert Henan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Henan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Henan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Henan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Henan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Henan, Henan Xiang, he nan, he nan xiang, 河南, 河南乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 126° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86