|

Current local time in Hengdian, China

3:45 :46 PM

15:45 :46

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hengdian Time

Want to convert Hengdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hengdian, Hengdian Zhen, heng dian, heng dian zhen, 横店, 横店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86