|

Current local time in Hengjiang, China

1:50 :18 AM

01:50 :18

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hengjiang Time

Want to convert Hengjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heng-chiang, Hengjiang, Hengjiang Zhen, Huang-chiang, heng jiang, heng jiang zhen, 横江, 横江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 116° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86