|

Current local time in Hengjie, China

6:37 :36 PM

18:37 :36

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hengjie Time

Want to convert Hengjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hengjie, Hengjie Zhen, heng jie, heng jie zhen, 横街, 横街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' N Latitude / 121° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86