|

Current local time in Hengjing, China

3:44 :27 AM

03:44 :27

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hengjing Time

Want to convert Hengjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heng-ching-chen, Hengjing, Hengjing Jiedao, heng jing, heng jing jie dao, 横泾, 横泾街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86