|

Current local time in Herong, China

9:26 :37 AM

09:26 :37

Thursday, August 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Herong Time

Want to convert Herong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Herong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Herong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Herong, Herong Zhen, Ho-jung, Ho-jung-chen, Ho-yong-chen, he rong, he rong zhen, 河溶, 河溶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 111° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86