|

Current local time in Heshi, China

7:15 :28 AM

07:15 :28

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Heshi Time

Want to convert Heshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshi, Heshi Zhen, he shi, he shi zhen, 合市, 合市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86