|

Current local time in Hetian, China

2:52 :54 PM

14:52 :54

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hetian Time

Want to convert Hetian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hetian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hetian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hetian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hetian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hetian, Hetian Xiang, Qinglongqiao, he tian, he tian xiang, qing long qiao, 荷田, 荷田乡, 青龙桥
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 20' N Latitude / 110° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86