|

Current local time in Hongcao, China

5:04 :42 AM

05:04 :42

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongcao Time

Want to convert Hongcao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongcao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongcao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongcao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongcao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongcao, Hongcao Zhen, hong cao, hong cao zhen, 红草, 红草镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86