|

Current local time in Hongchang, China

8:27 :36 PM

20:27 :36

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongchang Time

Want to convert Hongchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongchang, Hongchang Zhen, hong chang, hong chang zhen, 红场, 红场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 07' N Latitude / 116° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86