|

Current local time in Hongdu, China

2:41 :53 PM

14:41 :53

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongdu Time

Want to convert Hongdu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongdu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongdu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongdu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongdu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongdu, Hongdu Zhen, hong du, hong du zhen, 洪渡, 洪渡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 108° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86