|

Current local time in Hongguang, China

10:00 :34 PM

22:00 :34

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongguang Time

Want to convert Hongguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongguang, Hongguang Zhen, hong guang, hong guang zhen, 红光, 红光镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 120° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86