|

Current local time in Honglong, China

7:29 :15 AM

07:29 :15

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Honglong Time

Want to convert Honglong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Honglong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Honglong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Honglong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Honglong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honglong, Honglongdian, Hsia-chiang-wu, Huang-lung-tien, Hung-lung, Hung-lung-tien, hong long, 虹龙
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 29' N Latitude / 119° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86