|

Current local time in Hongmen, China

5:49 :29 AM

05:49 :29

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongmen Time

Want to convert Hongmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongmen, Hongmen Zhen, Hung-men, hong men, hong men zhen, 洪门, 洪门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86