|

Current local time in Hongsi, China

8:59 :54 AM

08:59 :54

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongsi Time

Want to convert Hongsi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongsi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongsi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongsi, Hongsi Xiang, hong si, hong si xiang, 红丝, 红丝乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' N Latitude / 108° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86