|

Current local time in Hongtoushan, China

2:15 :16 PM

14:15 :16

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongtoushan Time

Want to convert Hongtoushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongtoushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongtoushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongtoushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongtoushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongtoushan, Hongtoushan Zhen, hong tou shan, hong tou shan zhen, 红透山, 红透山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 124° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86