|

Current local time in Hongxing, China

11:18 :57 AM

11:18 :57

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongxing Time

Want to convert Hongxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongxing, Hongxing Xiang, hong xing, hong xing xiang, 红星, 红星乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 118° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86