|

Current local time in Hongyan, China

5:27 :09 PM

17:27 :09

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongyan Time

Want to convert Hongyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongyan, Hongyan Zhen, hong yan, hong yan zhen, 洪岩, 洪岩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 02' N Latitude / 117° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86