|

Current local time in Hongyansi, China

3:59 :30 AM

03:59 :30

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongyansi Time

Want to convert Hongyansi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongyansi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongyansi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongyansi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongyansi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongyansi, Hongyansi Zhen, Hung-yen-ssu, hong yan si, hong yan si zhen, 红岩寺, 红岩寺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 109° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86