|

Current local time in Hongyanxi, China

2:55 :58 AM

02:55 :58

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongyanxi Time

Want to convert Hongyanxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongyanxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongyanxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongyanxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongyanxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongyan, Hongyanxi, Hongyanxi Xiang, Hongyanxi Zhen, Hung-yen, hong yan xi, hong yan xi xiang, hong yan xi zhen, 红岩溪, 红岩溪乡, 红岩溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 109° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86