|

Current local time in Hongyi, China

3:43 :45 AM

03:43 :45

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongyi Time

Want to convert Hongyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongyi, Hongyi Xiang, hong yi, hong yi xiang, 洪一, 洪一乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 115° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86