|

Current local time in Houjia, China

3:54 :03 AM

03:54 :03

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houjia Time

Want to convert Houjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houjia, Houjia Xiang, hou jia, hou jia xiang, 后佳, 后佳乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 118° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86