|

Current local time in Houjiagang, China

3:11 :53 PM

15:11 :53

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houjiagang Time

Want to convert Houjiagang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houjiagang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houjiagang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houjiagang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houjiagang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hou-chia-kang, Houjiagang, Houjiagang Xiang, hou jia gang, hou jia gang xiang, 侯家岗, 侯家岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 116° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86