|

Current local time in Houjie, China

1:26 :31 AM

01:26 :31

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houjie Time

Want to convert Houjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hou-chieh, Houjie, Houjie Zhen, Howkai, hou jie, hou jie zhen, 厚街, 厚街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 113° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86