|

Current local time in Houkou, China

9:18 :21 PM

21:18 :21

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houkou Time

Want to convert Houkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houkou, Houkou Jiedao, hou kou, hou kou jie dao, 候口, 候口街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 113° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86