|

Current local time in Houmen, China

2:13 :25 AM

02:13 :25

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houmen Time

Want to convert Houmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hau-men, Houmen, hou men, 鲘门
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 115° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86