|

Current local time in Houren, China

11:07 :25 AM

11:07 :25

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Houren Time

Want to convert Houren time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houren CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houren, Houren Zhen, hou ren, hou ren zhen, 厚仁, 厚仁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86