|

Current local time in Houtou, China

4:07 :27 AM

04:07 :27

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Houtou Time

Want to convert Houtou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houtou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houtou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houtou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houtou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houtou, Houtou Xiang, hou tou, hou tou xiang, 后头, 后头乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 10' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86