|

Current local time in Houxixi, China

6:17 :54 PM

18:17 :54

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Houxixi Time

Want to convert Houxixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houxixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houxixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houxixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houxixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houxixi, Hsi-t'an, Hsi-t’an, Xitan, hou xi xi, 后溪西
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 46' N Latitude / 117° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86