|

Current local time in Houye, China

9:04 :18 AM

09:04 :18

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houye Time

Want to convert Houye time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houye CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houye, Houye Xiang, Xiniubei, hou ye, hou ye xiang, xi niu bei, 后叶, 后叶乡, 犀牛背
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 17' N Latitude / 108° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86