|

Current local time in Huabeitun, China

1:13 :59 PM

13:13 :59

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Huabeitun Time

Want to convert Huabeitun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huabeitun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huabeitun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huabeitun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huabeitun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua-pei-t'un, Hua-pei-ts'un, Hua-pei-ts’un, Hua-pei-t’un, Huabeitun, Huabeitun Xiang, hua bei tun, hua bei tun xiang, 化北屯, 化北屯乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 112° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86