|

Current local time in Huacao, China

4:14 :16 PM

16:14 :16

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huacao Time

Want to convert Huacao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huacao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huacao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huacao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua-ts'ao-chen, Hua-ts’ao-chen, Huacao, Huacao Zhen, hua cao, hua cao zhen, 华漕, 华漕镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86