|

Current local time in Huagu, China

5:56 :25 AM

05:56 :25

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huagu Time

Want to convert Huagu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huagu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huagu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huagu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huagu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua-ku, Hua-ku-t'ang, Hua-ku-t’ang, Huagu, Huagutang, hua gu, 花鼓
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 119° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86