|

Current local time in Huahu, China

4:11 :07 AM

04:11 :07

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huahu Time

Want to convert Huahu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huahu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huahu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huahu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huahu, Huahu Zhen, hua hu, hua hu zhen, 华湖, 华湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 116° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86