|

Current local time in Huaiya, China

1:27 :49 AM

01:27 :49

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huaiya Time

Want to convert Huaiya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaiya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaiya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huai-ya-chen, Huaiya, Huaiya Zhen, huai ya, huai ya zhen, 槐芽, 槐芽镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 107° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86