|

Current local time in Huamin, China

6:49 :41 PM

18:49 :41

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huamin Time

Want to convert Huamin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huamin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huamin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huamin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huamin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huamin, Huamin Xiang, hua min, hua min xiang, 华民, 华民乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 123° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86