|

Current local time in Huangbei, China

3:29 :23 AM

03:29 :23

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangbei Time

Want to convert Huangbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-p'o-hsu, Huang-pei, Huang-p’o-hsü, Huangbei, Huangbei Zhen, huang bei, huang bei zhen, 黄陂, 黄陂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' N Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86