|

Current local time in Huangcheng, China

5:35 :57 PM

17:35 :57

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangcheng Time

Want to convert Huangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangcheng, Huangcheng Zhen, huang cheng, huang cheng zhen, 隍城, 隍城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 115° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86