|

Current local time in Huangchi, China

8:46 :40 PM

20:46 :40

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangchi Time

Want to convert Huangchi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangchi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ch'ih, Huang-ch'ih-chen, Huang-ch’ih, Huang-ch’ih-chen, Huangchi, Huangchi Zhen, Huangchizhen, Hwangchih, huang chi, huang chi zhen, 黄池, 黄池镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 118° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86