|

Current local time in Huangdao, China

9:13 :34 PM

21:13 :34

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangdao Time

Want to convert Huangdao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangdao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangdao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangdao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangdao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-tao, Huang-tao-chen, Huangdao, huang dao, 黄道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86