|

Current local time in Huanghuai, China

6:01 :07 PM

18:01 :07

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huanghuai Time

Want to convert Huanghuai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanghuai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanghuai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanghuai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanghuai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huanghuai, Huanghuai Zhen, huang huai, huang huai zhen, 黄槐, 黄槐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86