|

Current local time in Huangjiakou, China

8:18 :30 AM

08:18 :30

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangjiakou Time

Want to convert Huangjiakou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangjiakou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangjiakou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangjiakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangjiakou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangjiakou, Huangjiakou Zhen, huang jia kou, huang jia kou zhen, 黄家口, 黄家口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86