|

Current local time in Huangjin, China

5:27 :44 AM

05:27 :44

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangjin Time

Want to convert Huangjin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangjin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangjin, Huangjin Xiang, huang jin, huang jin xiang, 黄金, 黄金乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86