|

Current local time in Huangjinbu, China

11:00 :40 AM

11:00 :40

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangjinbu Time

Want to convert Huangjinbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangjinbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangjinbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangjinbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangjinbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-chin-fou, Huang-chin-pu, Huangjinbu, Huangjinbu Zhen, Hwangkinfow, huang jin bu, huang jin bu zhen, 黄金埠, 黄金埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 116° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86